Rangliste:  Stand nach der 5. Runde 
Rang  Teilnehmer DWZ At  Verein Land S R V Punkte Buchh SoBerg
1.  Homi,Joseph 2002    SG 1882 Fürth GER 4 1 0 4.5 18.0 15.75
2.  Ulusoy,Tolga 1988    SC Noris-Tarrasch GER 4 1 0 4.5 15.0 12.75
3.  Zimmermann,René 2174    SG Grün-Weiß Dresden GER 4 0 1 4.0 15.5 12.50
4.  Seidel,Michael 1931    SC Schwarzenbach GER 4 0 1 4.0 14.5 10.00
5.  Kraus,Sebastian 1953    SC JÄKLECHEMIE GER 4 0 1 4.0 14.0 11.00
6.  Corral,Carlos 1893    SC Noris-Tarrasch GER 3 1 1 3.5 14.5 8.75
7.  Killmann,Reinmar 1804    SC JÄKLECHEMIE GER 3 1 1 3.5 14.0 7.75
8.  Adelhütte,Dennis 2002    SC JÄKLECHEMIE GER 2 3 0 3.5 13.5 9.25
9.  Slavik,Fabian 1488    SC Stein 1998 GER 3 1 1 3.5 13.0 7.50
10.  Bruss,Robert 1879    SC Hersbruck GER 3 0 2 3.0 17.5 9.00
11.  Kocak,Ediz 1890    SG 1882 Fürth GER 3 0 2 3.0 16.5 9.50
12.  Albayrak,Nese Pinar 1494 W  Zabo-Eintr. Nürnberg GER 3 0 2 3.0 16.5 8.00
13.  Diebel,Günter 1747    SW Nürnberg Süd GER 3 0 2 3.0 15.5 8.00
14.  Floegel,Marco 1724    SK Herzogenaurach GER 3 0 2 3.0 14.5 6.00
15.  Behlert,Stefan 1721    Zabo-Eintr. Nürnberg GER 2 2 1 3.0 14.0 6.25
16.  Weißmann,Peter 1689    SG 1882 Fürth GER 1 4 0 3.0 13.5 7.75
17.  Balhar,Michael 1805    SC Erlangen GER 1 4 0 3.0 13.0 7.00
18.  Meyer,Robert 1703    SC Stein 1998 GER 3 0 2 3.0 13.0 6.00
19.  Cipra,Lothar 1881    SK Schwanstetten GER 2 2 1 3.0 12.5 6.75
20.  Adelhardt,Lisa 1500 W Schachtreff Röttenbach GER 2 2 1 3.0 12.5 5.50
21.  Schlötterer,Hermann 1699    Zabo-Eintr. Nürnberg GER 2 2 1 3.0 12.0 6.50
22.  Albayrak,Aylin 1671 W  Zabo-Eintr. Nürnberg GER 2 2 1 3.0 11.0 5.50
23.  Ott,Hans 1566    Zabo-Eintr. Nürnberg GER 3 0 2 3.0 10.0 6.00
24.  Süß,Helmut 1741    SC Noris-Tarrasch GER 1 3 1 2.5 14.0 6.50
25.  Denninger,David 1702    SC JÄKLECHEMIE GER 2 1 2 2.5 13.0 4.75
26.  Lingl,Xenia 1656 W  SC JÄKLECHEMIE GER 1 3 1 2.5 12.5 4.75
27.  Albayrak,Berrak 1512 W  Zabo-Eintr. Nürnberg GER 2 1 2 2.5 12.0 4.25
28.  Hamazaspyan,Seryozka 1549    SC JÄKLECHEMIE GER 2 1 2 2.5 9.0 3.25
29.  Großner,Josef 1572    SF Fürth GER 2 0 3 2.0 13.5 3.50
30.  Haschemi,Said Habieb 1584    SG 1882 Fürth GER 2 0 3 2.0 13.0 3.50
31.  Dreiseitel,Werner 1624    SG 1882 Fürth GER 2 0 3 2.0 13.0 3.00
32.  Klinger,Klaus 1516    Zabo-Eintr. Nürnberg GER 2 0 3 2.0 12.5 2.50
33.  Deysenroth,Patrick 1610    SC Noris-Tarrasch GER 2 0 3 2.0 12.5 2.00
34.  Kiesendahl,Roland 1670    SC Erlangen GER 1 2 2 2.0 11.0 3.25
35.  Harder,Dennis 1168    SC Stein 1998 GER 2 0 3 2.0 10.5 3.00
36.  Albayrak,Atilla 1437    Zabo-Eintr. Nürnberg GER 2 0 3 2.0 10.0 2.00
37.  Mankus,Siegfried 1550    Zabo-Eintr. Nürnberg GER 2 0 3 2.0 10.0 1.50
38.  Albayrak,Melissa 1164 W  Zabo-Eintr. Nürnberg GER 2 0 3 2.0 9.5 2.50
39.  Ziegler,Roman 1028    SK Kriegshaber GER 2 0 3 2.0 9.5 2.00
40.  Walisch,Wilfried 1078    SW Nürnberg Süd GER 0 3 2 1.5 11.5 3.50
41.  Franz,Alexander 1449    SC JÄKLECHEMIE GER 1 1 3 1.5 11.5 2.75
42.  Lingl,Peter 1459    SC JÄKLECHEMIE GER 1 1 3 1.5 10.5 1.50
43.  Schulz,Wilfried 1803 *  SG 1882 Fürth GER 1 0 1 1.0 14.0 2.00
44.  Brinkmann,Jörg 1172    SC JÄKLECHEMIE GER 1 0 4 1.0 13.0 3.00
45.  Gündel,Kay 1170 *  SC Stein 1998 GER 1 0 2 1.0 12.0 2.00
46.  Hager,Sebastian      SC Stein 1998 GER 1 0 4 1.0 10.5 2.00
47.  Dreiseitel,Ursula 1426 *  SG 1882 Fürth GER 1 0 1 1.0 10.0 0.50
47.  Heigwer,Florian 967    SC JÄKLECHEMIE GER 1 0 4 1.0 10.0 0.50
49.  Denninger,Tanja 1070 W  SC JÄKLECHEMIE GER 1 0 4 1.0 9.5 0.50
50.  Seidel,Marc      SC Schwarzenbach GER 1 0 4 1.0 7.5 0.00
51.  Bursian,Tim 1707 *  SC JÄKLECHEMIE GER 0 0 2 0.0 10.5 0.00